Pennant Fixtures & Results – Portland Bowling Club

DIVISION 1 WEEKEND

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 12-Oct Penshurst Home W2/L1 86 64
 2  19-Oct Heywood Away W2/L1 68 64
 3  26-Oct Grangeburn Home W2/L1 73 55 1       42
 4  02-Nov Dunkeld Away L3 53 85 2       42
 5  09-Nov Hamilton Home W1/L2 65 69 4       44
 6  23-Nov Memorial Away L3 54 86
 7  30-Nov Balmoral Home W3 90 49 4       60
 8  07-Dec Penshurst Away W3 84 42 4       76
 9  14-Dec Heywood Home W3 91 53 3        92
 10  11-Jan Grangeburn Away W2 L1 73 64 2        106
11  18-Jan Dunkeld Home W3 90 54 2        122
12  25-Jan Hamilton Away  W1  L2  43 73
13  01-Feb Memorial Home W1  L2 63 78  4        126
14 08-Feb Balmoral Away  W2  L1 93 62  4       130
Semi  15-Feb Dunkeld Macarthur W1 L1 D1 68 60
Prelim 22-Feb Hamilton Penshurst W2  D1 72 68
Grand 29-Feb Memorial Hamilton W2  L1 68 71

 

DIVISION 2 WEEKEND

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1  12-Oct Grangeburn Away W3 107 27
 2  19-Oct Hamilton Home W3 85 52
 3  26-Oct Casterton Away W1/L2  63 79 2   34
 4    2-Nov Memorial Home W2/L1 81 71 2   48
 5  09-Nov Macathur Away W3 85 60 1    64
 6  23-Nov Grangeburn Home W3 148 34
 7  30-Nov Hamilton  Away W2/L1 66 59 1     94
 8  07-Dec Casterton Home W3 85 50 1      110
 9  14-Dec Memorial Away W2/L1 63 71 1       114
 10  11-Jan Macathur Home W2  L1 61 60 1      128
11  18-Jan Grangeburn Away W3 98 53 1       144
12  25-Jan Hamilton Home w3  92 53  1     158
13  01-Feb Casterton Away W1   L1  53 96 1      160
14 08-Feb Memorial Home  W2   L1  77  56  1    174
Semi 15-Feb MacArthur Hamilton W2   L1 75 58
Grand 29-Feb MacArthur Hamilton W3 95 53

DIVISION 3 WEEKEND 

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 12-Oct Memorial Away W2/L1 76 66
 2  19-Oct Hamilton  Y Home W2/D1 83 56
 3  26-Oct Hamilton G Away W1/L2 69 62 1   43
 4  02-Nov Coleraine  Away W3 80 59 1    49
 5  09-Nov  Penshurst Home W2/L1 76 55 1    73
 6  23-Nov Memorial Home W3 73 53
 7  30-Nov Hamilton  Y Away W2/L1 79 68 1     103
 8  07-Dec  Hamilton G Home W3 100 36 1     119
  9  09-Dec Coleraine Home W2/L1 81 57 1    133
 10  11-Dec Penshurst Away W2  L1 76 58 1     147
 11  18-Jan Memorial Away W1   L2 33 50 1      149
12  25-Jan Hamilton  Y Home W3 76 51 1     165
13  01-Feb Hamilton G Away W1  L2 63 73 1     167
14 08-Feb Coleraine  Away W1  L2 62 70 1    169
Semi 15-Feb Hamilton G Macarthur W1  L2 66 68
Prelim 22-Feb Memorial Heywood W1L1D1 70 76

 DIVISION 4 WEEKEND 

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 12-Oct Grangeburn Home W2 62 38
 2  19-Oct Dunkeld Away L2 33 60
 3  25-Oct Hamilton Home W1/L1 45 44 6   26
 4 02-Nov  Dartmoor Away W1/L1 37 75 6    28
 5  09-Nov  Heywood Away
L2 37 55 7    30
 6  25-Nov Casterton Home Forfeit by Casterton
 7  30-Nov Balmoral Away D1 / L1 40 46 7      45
 8  07-Dec Macarthur Home W1 / L1 51 53 8      47
 9  14-Dec Coleraine Away W2 55 42 6       61
 10  11-Jan Grangeburn Away W1   L1 45 44 4       73
11  18-Jan Dunkeld Home L2 35 50 5       73
12  25-Jan Hamilton Away  W2 76 51 4      165
13  01-Feb Dartmoor Home
 W1  L1  42 43 5     189
14 08-Feb Heywood Home  W1  L1  54  43  5   101

DIVISION 1 MID-WEEK 

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 20-Sep Casterton Away W1/L2 67 64 3
 2 27-Sep Coleraine Away W2/L1 72 58 2
 3 4-Oct Hamilton Home W3 97 55 1
 4 11-Oct Grangeburn Home W1/D2 77 50 1
 5 18-Oct RSL Mem Away W2/L1 73 62 1
 6 25-Oct Casterton Home W2/L1 85 51 1    36+131
 7 1-Nov Coleraine Home W3 85 53 1    43+163
 8 8-Nov Hamilton Away W3 84 54 1     50+193
 9 14-Nov Grangeburn Away W2/L1 70 73 1     52+190
 10 29-Nov RSL Mem Home W1/L2 59 78 1     53+171
Finals#1 06-Dec Grangeburn W2/L1 73 61
GRAND FINAL 13-Dec RSL Mem Grangeburn W1/L2 61 73

 DIVISION 2  GOLD  MID-WEEK

Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against   Ladder Position  
 1 20-Sep RSL Mem Home W1/L1 44 40 4
 2 27-Sep Grangeburn Away W2 63 32 2
 3 4-Oct Portland Blue Home W2 64 41 1
 4 11-Oct Casterton Away W2 62 29 1
 5 18-Oct Hamilton Home W1/L1 48 47 1
 6 25-Oct Balmoral Away W1/L1 53 37 1     33+108
 7 1-Nov Macarthur Away L2 29 49 1     33+88
8 8-Nov RSL Mem Away W1/L1 40 47 1      34+81
 9 14-Nov Grangeburn  Home W2 66 26 1      40+121
 10 29-Nov Portland Blue Away W2 59 39 1      46+141
Semi Final 06-Dec Portland Blue W1/L1 44 35
Grand Final 13-Dec MacArthur Grange W1/L1 62 60

   DIVISION 2 BLUE MID-WEEK


Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 20-Sep Casterton Away L2 21 61 6
 2 27-Sep Hamilton Home W1/L1 53 43 5
 3 4-Oct Portland Gold Away L2 41 64 6
 4 11-Oct Macarthur Home W1/L1 54 39 5
 5 18-Oct RSL Mem Home W2 47 37 3
 6 25-Oct Grangeburn Away W1/L1 44 44 3  19-3
 7 1-Nov Balmoral Home W1/L1 46 45 3   34-2
 8 8-Nov Casterton Home L2 27 37 3   29-10
 9 14-Nov Hamilton Away
 10 29-Nov Portland Gold Home W2 39 59 4    29-30
Semi 06-Dec Portland Gold W1/L1 35 44

DIVISION 3  MID-WEEK


Rnd Date Opponent Venue W/L For Against Position
 1 20-Sep Dartmoor Home 2L 31 35 5
 2 27-Sep Macarthur Away W1/L1 31 51 7
 3 4-Oct Bye BYE 6
 4 11-Oct Hamilton Away W1/L1 30 45 6
 5 18-Oct Dunkeld Away W1/L1 34 38 6
 6 25-Oct Penshurst Home W1/L1 35 54 7   8-62
 7 1-Nov Dartmoor Away L2 35 47 7    8-74
 8 8-Nov Macarthur Home W1/L1 43 40 7    13-71
 9 14-Nov Macarthur Forfeit 7    19-61
 10 29-Nov Heywood Home 7      23-61